Access Keys:

 
 
Dromintee Primary School, Killeavy
Anti-Bullying Week - Monday 11th-Friday 15th November
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

October 2019 December 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
SCHOOL CLOSED - HALLOWEEN BREAK
Sat 2

Sun 3
Do This In Memory P4 Mass - 11am
Mon 4
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Tue 5
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am - Primary 5&7)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 6
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Pastoral Care Meeting (3-4pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 7
Swimming P6&7 (12.50pm - 3pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Art with Julia - Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Gardening Club (3-4pm)
Fri 8
Ulster Orchestra Trip Newry - P6 (10.15am )
Class Assembly (1.15pm - Primary 4 - PARENTS WELCOME)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Art with Julia - Afterschool P1-3 (2-3pm )
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
Anti-Bullying Week
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm (Final Session))
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm (Final Session))
Tue 12
Anti-Bullying Week
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 13
Anti-Bullying Week
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Eco Committee Meeting (3-4pm)
Thu 14
Anti-Bullying Week
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Art with Julia - Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Gardening Club (3-4pm)
Fri 15
Anti-Bullying Week
Art with Julia - Afterschool P1-3 (2-3pm )
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 16

Sun 17

Mon 18

Tue 19
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am - Primary 4&6)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 20
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Do This In Memory P4 - Parents Planning Meeting (Parochial House - 7.30pm)
Thu 21
Swimming P6&7 (12.50pm - 3pm)
Art with Julia - Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Fri 22
Class Assembly (1.15pm - Primary 3)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Art with Julia - Afterschool P1-3 (2-3pm )
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 23

Sun 24
Do This In Memory P4 Mass - 11am (Feast of Christ the King)
Mon 25

Tue 26
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 27
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Pastoral Care Meeting (3-4pm)
Eco Committee Meeting (3-4pm)
Thu 28
Art with Julia - Afterschool - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Fri 29
Art with Julia - Afterschool P1-3 (2-3pm )
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 30


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar