Access Keys:

 
 
Dromintee Primary School, Killeavy

Calendar

December 2019 February 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
SCHOOL CLOSED - CHRISTMAS BREAK
Thu 2
SCHOOL CLOSED - CHRISTMAS BREAK
Fri 3
SCHOOL CLOSED - CHRISTMAS BREAK
Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
School reopens (9am )
Mass for whole school (10am)
Tue 7
Primary 1 admission applications open online to apply for Sept 2020
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 8
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Thu 9
Credit Union Savers - Ashling - Forkhill CU calling for any children wishing to save this month. (2pm )
Fri 10
Mass (9.30am)
Sat 11

Sun 12

Mon 13
Flu Vaccine (9am)
Tue 14
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (2pm P5 & 7)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 15
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 1 of 10)
Pastoral care after-school with Mrs McGeown (3-4pm)
Eco after-school with Mrs Murray (3-4pm)
Irish after-school (P5, 6 & 7) (3-4pm Session 1 of 10)
Thu 16
Julia Art After-school - P4-7 (3-4pm - Session 1 of 5)
Fri 17
Julia Art Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 1 of 5)
Burns Soccer After-school P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 1 of 10)
Burns Soccer After-school P4-7 (3-4pm - Session 1 of 10)
Sat 18
St Coleman's College Open Day (10am-1pm)
Sun 19

Mon 20
Keeping safe assembly
Tue 21
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 22
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 2 of 10)
DTIM Planning meeting in Dromintee P.S (2-3pm)
Irish after-school (P5, 6 & 7) (3-4pm Session 2 of 10)
Thu 23
Holy Redeemer Church Dundalk - 3 children and 2 staff attending to mark the start of Catholic school's week. (12.30pm)
Julia Art After-school - P4-7 (3-4pm - Session 2 of 5)
Fri 24
Julia Art Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 2 of 5)
Burns Soccer After-school P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 2 of 10)
Burns Soccer After-school P4-7 (3-4pm - Session 2 of 10)
Sat 25
Transfer Results
Sun 26
Do This In Memory - Mass P4 (11am)
Mon 27
Catholic School's Week
Bee Safe Event - Primary 7 - Newry Leisure Centre (9.15am-12.30pm)
Keeping Safe (Lesson 1)
Tue 28
Catholic School's Week
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am P5 & 7)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 29
Catholic School's Week
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 3 of 10)
Eco after-school with Mrs Murray (3-4pm)
Pastoral care after-school with Mrs McGeown (3-4pm)
Irish after-school (P5, 6 & 7) (3-4pm Session 3 of 10)
Thu 30
Catholic School's Week
P1 online application for Sept 2020 closing date
Julia Art After-school - P4-7 (3-4pm - Session 3 of 5)
Numeracy Skills in P1 - Parents evening (7-7.30pm )
Fri 31
Catholic School's Week
Mass (9.30am - Grandparents invited back to school after mass to make St Brigid's crosses with grandchildren)
Class Assembly (1.15pm - Primary 7 (Catholic Schools Week) Parents welcome)
Burns Soccer After-school P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 3 of 10)
Julia Art Afterschool - P1-3 (2-3pm - Session 3 of 5)
Burns Soccer After-school P4-7 (3-4pm - Session 3 of 10)
Forkhill Credit Union Quiz - Forkhill community centre (7.30pm )

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar