Access Keys:

 
 
Dromintee Primary School, Killeavy

Calendar

September 2019 November 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tue 1
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 2
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Skills - Healthy Kicks Programme - P5 (11am )
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Pastoral Care Meeting (3-4pm)
Eco Committee Meeting (3-4pm)
Thu 3
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Gardening Club Afterschool - (3-4pm - CANCELLED)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 4
WORLD SMILE DAY :-)
Mass (9.30am - P4, 6 & 7 only)
Burns Skills - Explore PE with P3 (11-12)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 5

Sun 6

Mon 7
RISE NI - P3 (9.15)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Mathletics and Accelerated Reading Workshop - What is it? How does it work? See it in action! (7-8pm)
Tue 8
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am - Primary 5&7)
Wed 9
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Skills - Healthy Kicks Programme - P5 (11am )
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Do This In Memory P4 - Parents Planning Meeting (Parochial House - 6pm)
Thu 10
P2 Trip - Quality Time - Banbridge (9.15am )
WORLD MENTAL HEALTH DAY
Swimming P6&7 (12.50pm - 3pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Gardening Club Afterschool - (3-4pm - CANCELLED)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Fri 11
Mass (9.30am)
Burns Skills - Explore PE with P3 (11-12)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 12

Sun 13
Do This In Memory P4 Mass - 11am (Enrolement Sunday)
Mon 14
RISE NI - P3 (9.15)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Tue 15
Newry Fire Service - Fire Safety At Home - Primary 5 (11.15am )
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Greg Gaa (11-3pm)
Greg Gaa Afterschool - P6 & 7 (3-4pm)
Wed 16
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Pastoral Care Meeting (3-4pm)
Eco Committee Meeting (3-4pm)
Thu 17
Gardening Club Afterschool - (3-4pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 18
Mass (9.30am)
Class Assembly (1.15pm - Primary 5 - Parents Welcome)
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 19

Sun 20
Dromintee 150 Year Celebration Mass (11am )
Mon 21
Parent / Teacher Meetings
No P7 Transfer Skills - Monday 21st October due to Parent/Teacher meetings
RISE NI - P3 (9.15)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Sonas Ort Afterschool with Paula - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Tue 22
Mr Savage - Violin lessons (10.15am)
Library Van (11am - Primary 4&6)
Parent / Teacher Meetings (Children go home at 1.15pm)
Wed 23
Parent / Teacher Meetings
Mr Murphy - Band P5 & 6 (9.15am)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P2 & 3 (2-3pm)
Burns Hip Hop Afterschool P4-7 (3-4pm)
Thu 24
Swimming P6&7 (12.50pm - 3pm)
Gardening Club Afterschool - (3-4pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P4-7 (3-4pm )
Transfer Study Skills - P7 (3-4pm)
Fri 25
Halloween Sponsor Walk - Fancy Dress
Burns Soccer - P2&3 (2-3pm)
Afterschool Art with Julia - P1-3 (2-3pm)
Burns Soccer - P4-7 (3-4pm)
Sat 26

Sun 27

Mon 28
SCHOOL CLOSED - HALLOWEEN BREAK
Tue 29
SCHOOL CLOSED - HALLOWEEN BREAK
Wed 30
SCHOOL CLOSED - HALLOWEEN BREAK
Do This In Memory P4 - Parents Planning Meeting (Parochial House - 7.30pm)
Thu 31
SCHOOL CLOSED - HALLOWEEN BREAK

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar